Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1325,675
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5405,307
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5395,306
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7665,447
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7896,705
AzulArgentina 10,9296,791
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,801
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6419,720
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6588,487
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7398,537
AmberleyAustralia 12,6217,843
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0496,245
AimoresBrazil 10,4106,469
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9476,181
AltamiraBrazil 8,2355,117
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2795,145
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5166,535
ApodiBrazil 9,4225,855
AracajuBrazil 9,9306,171
AracuaiBrazil 10,1156,286
AragarcasBrazil 9,3895,834
AraxaBrazil 10,0466,243
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7126,035
Abbotsford, BcCanada 697433
Agassiz, BcCanada 651404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3921,487
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9932,482
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7011,057
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,534953
AbecheChad 11,6227,222
AntofagastaChile 9,1445,682
AricaChile 8,6415,369
AltaiChina 8,9975,591
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3763,962
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3343,936
AraucaColombia 6,1403,815
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9813,095
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1113,176
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0863,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2976,399
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5246,540
AswanEgypt 11,1476,927
AsyutEgypt 10,7626,688
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5272,813
AsmaraEritrea 12,2747,627
AssabEritrea 12,6357,852
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9308,035
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3485,188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0934,408
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,45511,468
AccraGhana 11,1166,908
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1695,697
AthensGreece 9,3705,822
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3985,840
AasiaatGreenland 3,7892,355
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4772,782
AputiteqGreenland 4,6382,882
AkureyriIceland 5,3023,295
AgraIndia 11,4017,085
AhmedabadIndia 11,9067,399
AkolaIndia 12,1277,536
AllahabadIndia 11,5367,169
AmritsarIndia 10,9406,798
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3727,688
AbadanIran 10,9176,784
ArakIran 10,5436,552
AlbengaItaly 8,1235,048
AlgheroItaly 8,4425,246
AmendolaItaly 8,6965,404
AnconaItaly 8,4055,223
ArezzoItaly 8,3465,186
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8916,768
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9306,792
AbashiriJapan 7,2054,477
AburatsuJapan 8,9875,585
AikawaJapan 8,0394,995
AjiroJapan 8,2445,123
AkitaJapan 7,7914,842
AkuneJapan 9,0135,601
AomoriJapan 7,6624,761
AsahikawaJapan 7,3324,556
AsosanJapan 8,8895,524
AmmanJordan 10,4236,477
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6385,989
AinaziLatvia 7,4304,617
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7369,778
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8509,849
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,15610,040
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5509,663
AtarMauritania 8,9515,562
AgalegaMauritius 15,5359,654
AcapulcoMexico 3,8472,390
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8785,517
AltaiMongolia 8,9695,573
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8075,473
AgadirMorocco 8,3445,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2784,522
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9508,047
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4227,719
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0117,464
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7127,900
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9587,431
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9193,057
AgadezNiger 10,6076,591
AsuncionParaguay 9,9526,184
ArequipaPeru 8,3825,209
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7556,683
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4885,274
AradRomania 8,4745,266
AjanRussia 6,5324,059
AldanRussia 6,8664,267
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7715,450
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7324,804
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7754,210
AnadyrRussia 4,2482,640
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1074,417
ArmavirRussia 9,1885,709
AstrakhanRussia 9,1825,706
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1025,656
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3364,559
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0675,013
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1925,091
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2215,109
Abu HamedSudan 11,6247,223
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3577,679
AqiqSudan 11,9397,419
ArbaatSudan 11,7287,288
AromaSudan 12,1167,529
AtbaraSudan 11,8387,356
Abu KamalSyria 10,3096,406
AleppoSyria 10,0196,226
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1677,561
AtakpameTogo 11,0256,851
AdanaTurkey 9,8786,139
AfyonTurkey 9,5435,930
AnkaraTurkey 9,4955,901
AntalyaTurkey 9,7436,054
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2326,358
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5404,064
AberporthUk 6,8324,245
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8344,247
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0665,634
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8525,500
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6797,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6767,256
ArtigasUruguay 10,4936,521
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6111,623
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,174730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 869540
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Ada, MnUsa 1,202747
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3701,473
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Akron, OhUsa 2,6151,625
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,472915
Albany, GaUsa 3,0871,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0591,901
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6211,007
Albion, NeUsa 1,425886
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7061,060
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,287800
Algona, IaUsa 1,6161,004
Alice, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0591,901
Alliance, NeUsa 1,147713
Alma, MiUsa 2,2431,394
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2441,394
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2801,417
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8431,145
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1571,962
Amite, LaUsa 2,8121,747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6211,629
Anderson, InUsa 2,3531,462
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9131,810
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7981,739
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3701,473
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,402871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2161,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6382,261
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9101,808
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6311,014
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 916569
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7881,111
Athens, GaUsa 2,9731,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9261,818
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1931,984
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9303,064
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1071,931
Augusta, MtUsa 306190
Aurora, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Austin, TxUsa 2,5001,554
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6876,020
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9476,181
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9963,726
AdenYemen 12,7307,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -