Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6176,598
BustAfghanistan 10,9766,821
BatnaAlgeria 8,7885,461
BecharAlgeria 8,6925,401
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6355,366
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8165,478
BiskraAlgeria 8,8435,495
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5075,908
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3238,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4878,381
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4858,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6968,511
ByrdAntarctica 14,4308,967
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0126,843
BarilocheArgentina 10,8886,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7886,704
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2798,251
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5737,813
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,706
BrestBelarus 7,9734,954
BrusselsBelgium 7,3544,570
Belize CityBelize 4,1942,606
BeninBenin 11,2196,972
BohiconBenin 11,1256,913
BermudaBermuda 4,3772,720
BageBrazil 10,7066,653
BambuiBrazil 10,1446,303
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3936,459
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4645,881
BarcelosBrazil 7,3604,573
BarraBrazil 9,5335,924
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8995,530
BarreirasBrazil 9,5065,907
BelémBrazil 8,3265,174
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2666,380
BelterraBrazil 8,0064,975
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2945,775
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6626,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7096,033
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6445,993
BrevesBrazil 8,2125,103
BurgasBulgaria 9,0585,629
BurundiBurundi 13,7458,542
BatouriCameroon 12,1507,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0111,871
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 630391
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9001,180
Banff, AbCanada 257160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4971,551
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9082,429
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6742
Bissett, MbCanada 1,218757
Blue River, BcCanada 530329
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6631,655
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,299807
Brandon, MbCanada 920572
Broadview, SkCanada 732455
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3242,066
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,084674
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,039645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1281,322
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4027,707
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0717,501
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3477,051
BeijingChina 8,9545,564
BarranquillaColombia 5,5453,446
Benito SalasColombia 6,2823,904
BogotáColombia 6,1743,837
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0134,979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8938,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9758,063
BaniDominican Republic 5,1363,192
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0933,165
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
BahariyaEgypt 10,5486,555
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5566,560
BiarritzFrance 7,6994,784
BordeauxFrance 7,6264,739
BrestFrance 7,1374,435
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2905,152
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2885,150
BitamGabon 12,1927,576
BanjulGambia 9,3095,784
BerlinGermany 7,5744,707
BrockenGermany 7,5304,679
BokeGuinea 9,6465,994
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5135,912
BudapestHungary 8,2585,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2715,140
BangaloreIndia 12,9738,062
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6907,886
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0237,471
BikanerIndia 11,3547,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8778,002
BabolsarIran 10,3006,400
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3957,081
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1666,318
Bandar LengehIran 11,4527,116
BirjandIran 10,8006,711
BushehrIran 11,1186,909
BaghdadIraq 10,5186,536
BasraIraq 10,8856,764
BelmulletIreland 6,4103,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5994,101
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7795,456
BergamoItaly 8,0475,001
BolognaItaly 8,2235,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0465,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8905,524
BrindisiItaly 8,8765,515
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7246,664
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5976,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2485,747
BeirutLebanon 10,2156,348
BenghaziLibya 9,8106,096
BirzaiLithuania 7,6064,726
BitolaMacedonia 8,9775,578
BlantyreMalawi 15,2479,475
BvumbweMalawi 15,2759,492
BintuluMalaysia 12,6827,881
BamakoMali 9,9706,195
Bko-SMali 9,9836,203
BougounMali 10,1106,283
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6485,374
BaitagMongolia 9,1075,659
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6685,386
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4385,244
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4175,231
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5445,309
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8815,519
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3525,190
BulganMongolia 8,5255,298
BhamawMyanmar 11,2737,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,059
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2147,590
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9613,083
BilmaNiger 10,7306,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7316,668
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7503,573
BergenNorway 6,5784,088
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5804,089
BjornoyaNorway 5,7483,572
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2783,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3743,961
BadinPakistan 11,7487,300
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1386,922
BalakotPakistan 10,6466,616
BarkhanPakistan 11,1626,936
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4723,400
BascoPhilippines 10,5396,549
BialystokPoland 7,8594,884
BejaPortugal 7,8074,851
BragancaPortugal 7,5584,697
BistritaRomania 8,4905,276
BucharestRomania 8,8075,473
BajkitRussia 7,3644,576
BarabinskRussia 8,2885,150
BarnaulRussia 8,4465,248
BerezovoRussia 7,3784,585
BiserRussia 7,9584,945
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5134,669
BogdarinRussia 7,6554,757
BogucanyRussia 7,6854,776
BomnakRussia 7,0684,392
BorRussia 7,4764,646
BorzjaRussia 7,9414,934
BratskRussia 7,8074,851
BelgradeSerbia 8,5755,329
BoSierra Leone 10,1156,286
BontheSierra Leone 10,1006,276
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1235,048
BerberaSomalia 12,9888,071
BusanSouth Korea 8,7995,467
BadajozSpain 7,7954,844
BarcelonaSpain 8,0735,016
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6824,774
BabanusaSudan 12,2197,593
BaselSwitzerland 7,7834,837
BernSwitzerland 7,8364,870
BangkokThailand 12,2457,609
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2237,595
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9427,421
BizerteTunisia 8,8265,485
BalikesirTurkey 9,3645,819
BursaTurkey 9,3475,808
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2956,398
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4894,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5584,075
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5574,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9384,311
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0724,395
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1494,442
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6661,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0601,901
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2652,029
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2642,028
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5521,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8021,741
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,469913
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8391,764
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3012,051
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6891,671
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8151,128
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,494928
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2522,021
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1251,942
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8821,791
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5101,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1721,350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 537334
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9311,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7851,731
Bishop, CaUsa 1,442896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 947588
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9261,818
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1541,960
Blaine, WaUsa 726451
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1091,932
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2182,000
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 730454
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5831,605
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1181,937
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2792,037
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8571,154
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5641,593
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0891,298
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1941,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4061,495
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8441,767
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7381,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9571,216
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,387862
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7261,694
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9561,837
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9621,219
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8571,154
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8201,752
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5131,561
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6961,675
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7011,678
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9011,803
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9541,214
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0201,877
Burns, OregonUsa 831516
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2416,364
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2273,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9433,693
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2779,493
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2899,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -