Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7586,685
ChlefAlgeria 8,4805,270
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7555,440
CeresArgentina 10,1726,321
ChamicalArgentina 10,0166,224
ChepesArgentina 10,0976,275
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4817,134
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5016,525
CórdobaArgentina 10,2036,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2136,347
CorrientesArgentina 10,0996,275
CairnsAustralia 12,2487,611
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4508,358
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
CedunaAustralia 14,3028,888
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9778,064
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9338,037
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3978,325
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8037,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6437,235
CharnocksBarbados 6,3053,918
CotonouBenin 11,2196,972
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5276,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6556,621
CabroboBrazil 9,5665,944
CaceresBrazil 9,0825,644
CaetiteBrazil 9,8316,109
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6916,022
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6686,008
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1306,295
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4136,471
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3625,817
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2156,348
CaparaoBrazil 10,4496,493
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8056,093
CaratingaBrazil 10,3686,443
CaravelasBrazil 10,3756,447
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7566,063
CarolinaBrazil 8,9165,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3336,421
CataguasesBrazil 10,4736,508
CatalaoBrazil 9,8596,126
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0636,253
CaxiasBrazil 8,9735,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6646,627
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5895,958
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4546,496
ChapecoBrazil 10,3986,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7915,463
CipoBrazil 9,8456,118
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8795,518
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2186,350
CordeiroBrazil 10,5516,556
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6395,990
CorumbaBrazil 9,3775,827
CoximBrazil 9,4795,890
CrateusBrazil 9,1825,706
CuiabaBrazil 9,1265,671
CuritibaBrazil 10,4336,483
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 180112
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 895556
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4102,119
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9391,827
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,118695
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,301809
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7672,341
Castlegar, BcCanada 353219
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6961,676
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3502,082
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6492,267
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6462,266
Chatham Point, BcCanada 906563
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4522,145
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0111,250
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3411,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3212,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,568975
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2521,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2382,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 552343
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2711,411
Comox, BcCanada 871541
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7601,094
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3651,470
Coronation, AbCanada 280174
Cranbrook, BcCanada 216134
ChicoChile 11,4147,093
ChillanChile 10,3976,461
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3786,449
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5455,931
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2687,002
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2656,379
ChangchunChina 8,1855,086
ChangduChina 10,5516,556
ChangshaChina 10,2476,368
ChengduChina 10,3656,441
ChongqingChina 10,3896,456
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9553,700
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3105,164
CamagueyCuba 4,3852,725
CasablancaCuba 3,9622,462
ChebCzech Republic 7,7594,821
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2524,507
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0453,135
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0573,142
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0783,155
CanarEcuador 6,6524,133
CairoEgypt 10,4616,501
CaenFrance 7,2704,518
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5724,706
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5074,665
CocobeachGabon 12,1717,563
CologneGermany 7,4534,631
ChiosGreece 9,4275,858
CorfuGreece 9,0585,629
ConakryGuinea 9,8476,119
CatacamasHonduras 4,5682,839
CholutecaHonduras 4,6702,902
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9298,034
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3367,044
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3367,044
ChahbaharIran 11,6527,241
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4974,038
ClonesIreland 6,5464,068
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4884,032
CorkIreland 6,6604,139
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6644,141
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6065,348
CameriItaly 8,0144,980
CampobassoItaly 8,6485,374
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5745,328
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6415,370
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5315,301
Cape MeleItaly 8,1345,054
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8215,482
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0555,627
CerviaItaly 8,2945,154
CiampinoItaly 8,5335,303
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2275,113
Cisa PassItaly 8,1675,075
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4785,268
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0725,016
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1325,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9985,592
ChibaJapan 8,1385,057
ChichibuJapan 8,1655,074
ChichijimaJapan 8,7385,430
ChoshiJapan 8,0835,023
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1876,331
ChilekaMalawi 15,2479,475
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0129,328
ChitipaMalawi 14,5779,059
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4111,498
ComitanMexico 4,1592,584
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7606,065
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2355,117
ChoirMongolia 8,6185,355
CasablancaMorocco 8,1925,090
ChindeMozambique 15,6069,698
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4717,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9128,024
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4337,726
CondegaNicaragua 4,7002,921
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0148,087
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0755,639
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6125,351
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7515,438
ChhorPakistan 11,6487,238
ChitralPakistan 10,4926,520
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1416,302
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7916,084
CajamarcaPeru 7,1384,435
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0714,394
ChiclayoPeru 7,0424,376
ChimbotePeru 7,3394,561
CuzcoPeru 8,0855,024
CzestochowaPoland 7,9434,936
CoimbraPortugal 7,5964,720
CalafatRomania 8,7485,436
CeahlauRomania 8,5505,313
ClujRomania 8,4955,279
ConstantaRomania 8,9235,545
CraiovaRomania 8,7495,437
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6213,493
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8614,264
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2023,232
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0672,527
Cape UelenRussia 3,6572,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2224,488
CaraRussia 7,2684,517
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7354,807
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7112,927
ChitaRussia 7,8974,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8864,900
CokurdahRussia 5,2033,233
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0414,375
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7159,765
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3025,159
CaceresSpain 7,7734,831
CadizSpain 8,0224,985
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9504,940
CordobaSpain 7,9954,968
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6038,453
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9707,438
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2947,640
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7857,323
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6277,225
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2657,622
ChumphonThailand 12,6337,850
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2585,753
CorumTurkey 9,4965,901
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1366,299
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3166,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9474,317
CernovcyUkraine 8,4155,229
ChernigovUkraine 8,2635,134
CarrascoUruguay 10,9336,794
ColoniaUruguay 10,8106,718
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5483,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3581,465
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1191,938
Camden, ScUsa 3,1221,940
Canton, NyUsa 2,8621,779
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,418881
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4022,114
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2782,037
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1411,331
Casper, WyUsa 896557
Centralia, WaUsa 812505
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9421,828
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1101,933
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6841,047
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2832,040
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2732,034
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7661,719
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0351,886
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0021,865
Chaska, MnUsa 1,542958
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7661,719
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0061,868
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0931,922
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1451,954
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,463909
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,134705
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1191,317
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0971,303
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,299807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5701,597
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,046650
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5081,559
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5121,561
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6861,048
Clark, SdUsa 1,227763
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4931,549
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4981,552
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6651,035
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5551,588
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9511,212
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3632,090
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,2991,429
College Park, MdUsa 3,0531,897
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,368850
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0251,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1181,938
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4091,497
Columbus, InUsa 2,4201,504
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0061,246
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5701,597
Conception, MoUsa 1,7611,094
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6401,019
Conway, ArUsa 2,3491,460
Conway, ScUsa 3,2572,024
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9601,839
Corning, ArUsa 2,3241,444
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0531,897
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3791,478
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8931,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 976606
Covington, LaUsa 2,8151,749
Covington, TnUsa 2,3851,482
Crete, NeUsa 1,562971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 605376
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6886,020
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6886,020
CaracasVenezuela 6,0533,762
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4774,025
CoroVenezuela 5,7963,602
ChipataZambia 14,9129,267
ChomaZambia 14,8959,256
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5379,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -