Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0156,223
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7215,419
DavisAntarctica 17,83611,084
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0868,132
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9408,041
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0309,340
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2628,241
DhakaBangladesh 11,5447,174
D’UccleBelgium 7,3544,570
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1386,300
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9995,592
DouradosBrazil 9,8236,104
DoualaCameroon 11,9067,399
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8562,396
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 914568
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 835519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,477918
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9102,430
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8911,796
Dryden, OnCanada 1,434891
DuianChina 9,9816,202
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6905,400
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8107,961
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9313,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0523,139
DabaaEgypt 10,2556,373
DakhlaEgypt 10,8396,735
DijonFrance 7,6954,782
DresdenGermany 7,7154,794
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7772,969
DebrecenHungary 8,3555,192
DalatangiIceland 5,5043,420
DaltonganjIndia 11,6477,238
DarbhangaIndia 11,3797,071
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0086,840
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0036,837
DumkaIndia 11,5557,181
DwarkaIndia 12,0007,457
DezfulIran 10,7146,658
DublinIreland 6,6504,133
DecimomannuItaly 8,5925,339
DobbiacoItaly 8,0595,008
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7176,659
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3876,454
DagorettiKenya 13,9088,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6854,775
DedzaMalawi 15,0789,370
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0325,612
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0995,033
DaweiMyanmar 12,2997,643
De BiltNetherlands 7,2784,522
De KooyNetherlands 7,1894,467
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1844,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1677,561
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6577,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9578,052
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7564,198
DalbandinPakistan 11,2737,005
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9446,800
DirPakistan 10,5646,564
DroshPakistan 10,5236,539
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0416,861
DohaQatar 11,5387,170
DorohoiRomania 8,4715,264
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2773,901
DudinkaRussia 6,6824,152
DzardzanRussia 6,0483,759
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4017,085
DakarSenegal 9,1365,677
DaruSierra Leone 10,1766,324
DurbanSouth Africa 16,27610,114
DamazinSudan 12,4657,746
DongolaSudan 11,5467,175
DamascusSyria 10,2906,394
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2896,394
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1936,334
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1976,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5849,062
DjerbaTunisia 9,2165,727
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9216,165
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4724,022
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6774,149
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6575,380
DonetskUkraine 8,7835,458
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5987,207
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8841,792
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9721,847
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2881,422
Danville, IlUsa 2,2171,377
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1631,966
Davenport, WaUsa 455283
David City, NeUsa 1,535954
Dayton, OhUsa 2,4921,549
Dayton, WaUsa 538335
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0481,894
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,510938
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1491,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5611,592
Delphine, InUsa 2,2201,379
Denton, MdUsa 3,1191,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,267788
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7361,079
Deseret, UtUsa 1,190739
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,291802
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4041,494
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5431,581
Dillon, MtUsa 523325
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Dover, DeUsa 3,1191,938
Dover, TnUsa 2,5101,560
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3191,441
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,8781,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,552965
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Durham, NhUsa 3,2472,018
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -