Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0695,636
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0175,603
EsquelArgentina 11,0676,877
EzeizaArgentina 10,8076,716
East SaleAustralia 13,7948,571
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2719,490
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2719,489
EssendonAustralia 13,9178,648
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5366,547
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7176,660
EspinosaBrazil 9,8996,151
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4321,511
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 406252
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 444276
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 434269
Edson, AbCanada 501311
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,077669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,470914
Estevan, SkCanada 711442
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,227763
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5182,186
ErlianChina 8,7625,445
El CaranoColombia 5,9433,693
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3814,586
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0203,120
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1783,218
El ArishEgypt 10,4476,492
El TorEgypt 10,7386,673
ErfurtGermany 7,6184,734
EssenGermany 7,4144,607
EsfahanIran 10,7456,677
EilatIsrael 10,6436,614
EsashiJapan 7,6114,729
EldoretKenya 13,6578,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6135,352
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2355,117
EeldeNetherlands 7,2484,504
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,857
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,7402,946
EnuguNigeria 11,5437,173
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2356,360
EvoraPortugal 7,7594,822
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5794,710
EkimcanRussia 7,0344,371
Elat’MaRussia 8,1405,058
ElistaRussia 9,1125,662
ErbogacenRussia 7,1524,444
EssejRussia 6,5584,075
Ed DueimSudan 12,1527,551
El FasherSudan 11,8727,377
El GeneinaSudan 11,7417,296
El ObeidSudan 12,1467,547
El ShowakSudan 12,2517,613
En NahudSudan 12,1117,526
EdirneTurkey 9,1105,661
ErzincanTurkey 9,7116,034
ErzurumTurkey 9,7256,043
EskisehirTurkey 9,4385,865
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
EntebbeUganda 13,5718,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5814,090
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6444,129
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2861,420
Eastman, GaUsa 3,1501,958
Eastport, MeUsa 3,4382,136
Ekalaka, MtUsa 746464
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8081,123
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0601,280
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8541,773
Elko, NvUsa 1,014630
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Elmira, NyUsa 2,8681,782
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,168726
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0241,879
Erie, PaUsa 2,6371,639
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7801,106
Eugene, OrUsa 1,005625
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1291,323
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,329826
Eureka, SdUsa 1,037644
Evanstone, WyUsa 948589
Evansville, InUsa 2,3851,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -