Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3566,435
FarahAfghanistan 10,8766,759
FormosaArgentina 10,0086,219
ForrestAustralia 14,6089,078
FrancistownBotswana 15,3139,516
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6455,994
FloraniaBrazil 9,5315,923
FlorestaBrazil 9,6255,981
FlorianoBrazil 9,1625,694
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6706,630
FormosaBrazil 9,6596,002
FortalezaBrazil 9,2045,719
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1446,303
FrancaBrazil 10,1046,279
Flin Flon, MbCanada 931579
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,014630
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 780485
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,197744
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10062
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,439894
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,149714
Fort St John, BcCanada 900559
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 989614
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4132,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4262,129
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0301,883
FayaChad 11,1326,917
FamagustaCyprus 10,0306,233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1194,424
FarafraEgypt 10,6416,612
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6647,869
FichtelbergGermany 7,7484,815
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6004,723
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0035,595
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9842,476
FaranahGuinea 10,0076,218
FalconaraItaly 8,3985,219
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2855,149
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6965,404
FonniItaly 8,5365,304
FrontoneItaly 8,3805,207
FrosinoneItaly 8,5805,332
FukauraJapan 7,7234,799
FukueJapan 9,0275,610
FukuiJapan 8,3225,171
FukuokaJapan 8,8645,508
FukushimaJapan 7,9354,931
FukuyamaJapan 8,6295,362
FushikiJapan 8,2115,103
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6996,027
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,41010,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,76210,416
FunchalMadeira 7,6924,780
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0643,768
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3215,171
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5764,086
FaroPortugal 7,8844,899
FerganaRussia 9,9896,207
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9586,188
FalunSweden 6,9094,293
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0405,618
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6401,641
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,557968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,220758
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2202,001
Farmington, MnUsa 1,574978
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2281,385
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,150714
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1481,335
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,1821,978
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3802,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,3582,087
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,194742
Findlay, OhUsa 2,4511,523
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6151,004
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3341,450
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9581,217
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,178732
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6161,004
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,264786
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6792,286
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9211,194
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1861,358
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,3451,457
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2532,022
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5581,590
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7991,739
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1121,934
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,542958
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,175730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -