Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7496,679
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7596,686
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9565,565
General PicoArgentina 10,6506,618
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6326,607
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,2797,009
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4169,579
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1568,797
GrazAustria 8,1685,076
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7906,084
GomelBelarus 8,1595,070
GrodnoBelarus 7,8384,871
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7916,084
GoianiaBrazil 9,6415,991
GoiasBrazil 9,5195,915
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2986,399
GrajauBrazil 8,8465,497
GuairaBrazil 10,0266,231
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2215,730
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2686,381
GarouaCameroon 11,6377,231
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1112,555
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,411877
Gladman Point, NtCanada 799497
Golden, BcCanada 346215
Goose, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2801,417
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 736457
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5822,226
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6852,290
GanzhouChina 10,3806,450
GuangzhouChina 10,7126,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0213,120
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5684,082
GonderEthiopia 12,5087,773
GourdonFrance 7,7374,808
GrenobleFrance 7,9114,916
GeisenheimGermany 7,5824,712
GorlitzGermany 7,7584,821
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1105,040
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3922,729
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9474,317
GoaIndia 12,7387,916
GuwahatiIndia 11,2496,990
GelaItaly 9,0535,626
GenoaItaly 8,1235,048
GhediItaly 8,0965,031
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8225,482
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6705,388
GrossetoItaly 8,3775,205
GrottaglieItaly 8,8665,509
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4425,246
GuidoniaItaly 8,5225,296
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,6766,634
GifuJapan 8,3485,188
GaoMali 10,1756,323
GuamMariana Islands 9,7376,051
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3332,071
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3492,081
GuaymasMexico 2,4281,509
GaluutMongolia 8,8375,492
GemertNetherlands 7,3474,565
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4017,706
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
GayaNiger 10,7916,706
GardermoenNorway 6,7984,224
GeiloNorway 6,6714,145
GdanskPoland 7,5864,714
GalatiRomania 8,7765,453
Gor’KijRussia 8,0414,996
GorznyjRussia 9,4705,885
GridinoRussia 6,8664,267
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4518,358
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5638,428
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0545,005
GijonSpain 7,4744,644
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1407,544
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2747,627
GoteborgSweden 7,0514,381
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0414,375
GothenburgSweden 7,0524,382
GunnarnSweden 6,5704,083
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8334,868
GabesTunisia 9,1535,688
GafsaTunisia 9,0395,617
GiresunTurkey 9,5535,936
GoztepeTurkey 9,2775,765
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0966,274
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2296,357
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5474,068
GajvoronUkraine 8,5405,307
GeniceskUkraine 8,9075,535
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7561,713
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0451,892
Galva, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7281,695
Geneva, NeUsa 1,502933
Genoa, NeUsa 1,502933
Glasgow, MtUsa 479298
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7811,728
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0041,867
Golconda, NvUsa 1,022635
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2242,003
Goodland, KsUsa 1,444897
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,387862
Grafton, NdUsa 1,168726
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7991,739
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,487924
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,224760
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2131,375
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,164723
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0861,296
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 268166
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9451,208
Greenfield, InUsa 2,3531,462
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7561,713
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,0381,888
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5641,593
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5801,603
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4221,505
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2961,427
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,9721,847
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,0301,883
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0551,277
Groton, CtUsa 3,2852,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4211,504
GuanareVenezuela 6,0163,738
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1203,803
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3373,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -