Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6716,631
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1515,686
HuamboAngola 13,8098,581
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,485
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0968,759
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1118,769
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6817,880
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4754,023
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9771,228
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6942,296
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6862,291
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5961,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5662,216
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4461,520
Hay River, NtCanada 1,253779
Hope, BcCanada 630391
HaikouChina 11,1836,949
HailarChina 7,9284,927
HamiChina 9,4145,850
HetanChina 10,2796,388
HavanaCuba 3,9762,471
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1633,208
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2123,239
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0093,113
HelwanEgypt 10,4846,515
HurguadaEgypt 10,8506,742
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9883,721
HelsinkiFinland 7,2134,482
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2074,479
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0294,990
HamburgGermany 7,3414,562
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3404,561
HannoverGermany 7,4324,619
HelgolandGermany 7,2084,479
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9104,915
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6946,024
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7492,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9973,105
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0453,135
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4983,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4677,747
HaifaIsrael 10,3046,403
HaboroJapan 7,3194,548
HachijojimaJapan 8,3695,201
HachinoheJapan 7,6444,750
HagiJapan 8,7345,427
HakodateJapan 7,5804,710
HamadaJapan 8,6545,378
HamamatsuJapan 8,3505,189
HikoneJapan 8,3885,213
HimejiJapan 8,5165,292
HiradoJapan 8,9285,548
HirooJapan 7,3974,597
HiroshimaJapan 8,6765,392
HitaJapan 8,8575,504
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9665,572
HunLibya 9,8936,148
HomboriMali 10,1536,309
HomalinMyanmar 11,2837,011
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0437,484
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6877,884
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,123
HororataNew Zealand 12,6727,875
HyderabadPakistan 11,6657,249
HuanucoPeru 7,5174,671
HelPoland 7,5724,706
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3114,543
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7024,786
HatangaRussia 6,2073,857
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0174,361
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5787,816
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0666,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1935,091
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6096,592
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7025,407
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2745,142
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6648,491
HalaibSudan 11,4687,126
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1487,549
HudeibaSudan 11,8517,364
HaparandaSweden 6,6554,135
HarnosandSweden 6,7944,222
HamaSyria 10,1186,287
HassakahSyria 10,0836,265
Hua HinThailand 12,3887,698
HakkariTurkey 10,0426,240
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9004,288
HersonUkraine 8,7965,466
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3435,185
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1251,942
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9841,854
Hart, MiUsa 2,1201,317
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1841,978
Hartington, NeUsa 1,427887
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0971,924
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,056656
Hays, KsUsa 1,6121,002
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,470913
Hebron, NeUsa 1,583983
Helena, MtUsa 350217
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7441,705
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1791,976
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9791,851
Hermit, CoUsa 1,380858
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4821,543
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9621,841
Highmore, SdUsa 1,160721
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1291,944
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2191,379
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,2991,429
Holly, CoUsa 1,559969
Homer, AkUsa 2,6751,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4761,539
Horton, KsUsa 1,7551,091
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,056656
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9021,803
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1961,365
Houma, LaUsa 2,9041,805
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7001,678
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6961,675
Huron, SdUsa 1,249776
HanoiVietnam 11,2767,007
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2687,624
HarareZimbabwe 15,2399,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -