Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6726,010
In SalahAlgeria 9,3485,809
InnsbruckAustria 7,9734,955
IbiriteBrazil 10,2666,380
IguatuBrazil 9,3815,829
IlheusBrazil 10,1326,296
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7535,439
IndaialBrazil 10,5716,569
IpameriBrazil 9,8036,092
IraiBrazil 10,3706,444
IreceBrazil 9,6385,989
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8446,117
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8334,867
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1516,308
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5086,530
ItapevaBrazil 10,3236,415
ItirucuBrazil 9,9476,181
ItuacuBrazil 9,8976,150
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8816,140
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5461,582
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4301,510
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3571,465
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2552,023
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8675,510
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5575,318
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4847,758
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9873,099
IzobambaEcuador 6,4504,008
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4426,489
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5452,824
IoanninaGreece 9,0875,647
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8632,401
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9263,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9187,406
IranshahrIran 11,4407,109
IstranaItaly 8,1515,065
IidaJapan 8,2775,143
IizukaJapan 8,8405,493
IrakoJapan 8,3965,217
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0666,255
IrozakiJapan 8,2975,156
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0536,247
IshinomakiJapan 7,8314,866
IwamizawaJapan 7,4084,604
IzuharaJapan 8,8665,510
IrbidJordan 10,3596,437
IfraneMorocco 8,3475,187
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1008,141
IlorinNigeria 11,1716,941
InchonNorth Korea 8,7075,410
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3573,329
IslamabadPakistan 10,7336,669
IquitosPeru 7,0494,381
IloiloPhilippines 11,4197,096
IasiRomania 8,5925,339
IcaRussia 5,7573,578
IlirnejRussia 4,6052,862
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9284,305
IrkutskRussia 8,1505,065
Ivdel’Russia 7,7264,801
IbizaSpain 8,2495,126
IspartaTurkey 9,6465,994
IstanbulTurkey 9,2685,759
IzmirTurkey 9,4575,877
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3065,162
IzmailUkraine 8,8135,476
Imperial, NeUsa 1,280796
Independence, KsUsa 1,9501,212
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9811,853
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3531,462
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7501,088
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,412877
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4642,153
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6971,054
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8851,171
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8821,791
IsokaZambia 14,5849,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -