Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5806,575
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6546,621
JuninArgentina 10,6696,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1876,330
JacobinaBrazil 9,7226,041
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3505,810
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7526,060
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9276,169
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4656,503
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 394245
JiuquanChina 9,6075,970
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1433,196
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0413,132
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0343,128
JoensuuFinland 7,0904,406
JokioinenFinland 7,1204,424
JyvskylFinland 7,0234,364
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8612,399
JulianehbGreenland 4,2032,612
JagdalpurIndia 12,2297,599
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9308,656
JerusalemIsrael 10,4106,469
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8753,029
JosNigeria 11,3167,032
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3363,316
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3433,320
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3417,047
JhelumPakistan 10,8046,714
JiwaniPakistan 11,6847,261
JuliacaPeru 8,3635,197
JakutskRussia 6,4243,992
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1475,684
JenisejskRussia 7,7764,832
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1164,422
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0574,385
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5727,812
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6077,213
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2237,596
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7839,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0184,983
JubaSudan 13,0478,108
JokkmokkSweden 6,4794,026
JönköpingSweden 7,1194,424
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1194,424
JendoubaTunisia 8,8475,498
JerbaTunisia 9,1885,710
JerseyUk 7,1834,464
JaltaUkraine 9,0645,632
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6931,673
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4901,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,3582,087
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0821,294
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8291,758
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7071,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -