Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9394,933
LuandaAngola 13,2938,260
LuenaAngola 13,9908,693
La PlataArgentina 10,8526,744
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2395,741
La RiojaArgentina 9,8966,149
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5166,534
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7667,312
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7436,055
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0298,718
LavertonAustralia 13,9368,660
LearmonthAustralia 14,9299,277
LongreachAustralia 12,8848,006
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8838,006
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Low HeadAustralia 14,0228,713
LinzAustria 8,0014,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3513,947
LerwickUk 6,3513,947
La PazBolivia 8,5635,321
LavrasBrazil 10,3156,410
LencoisBrazil 9,7826,078
LinharesBrazil 10,4676,504
LondrinaBrazil 10,1376,299
LomBulgaria 8,7765,453
La Ronge, SkCanada 791491
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0461,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0911,299
Langara, BcCanada 1,472915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7571,092
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9331,822
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,111690
Lytton, BcCanada 632393
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1755,080
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7596,065
LanzhouChina 9,8156,099
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8796,760
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3683,957
LimonCosta Rica 5,2003,231
LarnacaCyprus 10,0456,242
LimassolCyprus 10,0466,242
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4438,975
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7978,574
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0534,383
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2103,238
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0433,134
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1643,209
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9543,079
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3713,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7904,219
LuxorEgypt 10,9676,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5042,799
Laucala BayFiji 10,1036,278
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2174,485
Le MansFrance 7,4074,603
LilleFrance 7,3184,547
LyonFrance 7,8244,862
LambarnGabon 12,3677,685
LastourvilleGabon 12,5377,790
LibrevilleGabon 12,2087,586
LeipzigGermany 7,6374,746
LindenbergGermany 7,6294,741
LamiaGreece 9,2305,736
LarissaGreece 9,1575,691
LemnosGreece 9,2345,738
LimnosGreece 9,2375,740
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8913,661
LabeGuinea 9,7896,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0863,160
La CeibaHonduras 4,4412,759
La MesaHonduras 4,4202,746
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6366,609
LudhianaIndia 11,0156,845
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1275,671
LatinaItaly 8,5725,327
LatronicoItaly 8,8475,498
LecceItaly 8,9245,545
LodwarKenya 13,4088,332
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5487,176
LiepajaLatvia 7,4654,639
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5864,714
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5394,685
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9035,532
LabuanMalaysia 12,3557,678
LuqaMalta 9,1825,706
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0703,772
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8481,770
LashioMyanmar 11,3947,080
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2497,611
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
LagosNigeria 11,2606,997
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6014,102
LillehammerNorway 6,7014,164
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9536,806
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6545,999
LimaPeru 7,6944,781
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1226,911
LisbonPortugal 7,6744,769
LeninbadRussia 10,0146,223
LevsiRussia 7,8574,882
LungiSierra Leone 9,9586,188
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2185,107
LanzaroteSpain 8,2075,100
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7434,811
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9644,949
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9844,961
LatakiaSyria 10,0446,242
LampangThailand 11,8167,342
LoeiThailand 11,8147,341
Lop BuriThailand 12,1317,538
LomeTogo 11,1606,935
LeemingUk 6,7994,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3513,947
London, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
London-GatwickUk 7,1144,421
LynehamUk 7,0054,353
L’VovUkraine 8,2085,100
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6045,346
LozovajaUkraine 8,6605,382
LubnyUkraine 8,4615,258
LuckUkraine 8,1705,077
LuganskUkraine 8,7655,447
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7551,091
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7811,728
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7251,693
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3172,061
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Laketown, UtUsa 867539
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9801,231
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8511,150
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 826513
Langdon, NdUsa 1,072666
Laramie, WyUsa 1,084673
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7131,686
Larned, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,516942
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,526949
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0481,894
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2472,018
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,483922
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0401,268
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9001,181
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,416880
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5091,559
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9051,805
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6531,649
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8841,792
Lewiston, IdUsa 485301
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2682,031
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9001,181
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9551,836
Libby, MtUsa 249155
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,589987
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9771,850
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,175730
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3591,466
Llano, TxUsa 2,3761,477
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,231765
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8201,131
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7971,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8131,126
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7281,074
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1791,976
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4951,551
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6961,676
Loup City, NeUsa 1,423884
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9991,242
Luling, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Lusk, WyUsa 1,001622
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0031,866
LivingstoneZambia 14,9059,262
LundaziZambia 14,8259,212
LusakaZambia 14,8509,228
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8409,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -