Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4906,519
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4086,468
MilianaAlgeria 8,5225,296
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7748,559
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1589,420
Malarg EArgentina 10,3846,453
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9886,828
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1466,926
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4336,483
MendozaArgentina 10,1536,309
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1516,308
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4226,476
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3457,672
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1848,814
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9759,306
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9178,648
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9188,649
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8618,614
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2018,825
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0078,083
MuharraqBahrain 11,4107,091
MinskBelarus 7,9124,917
MogilevBelarus 7,9784,958
MaunBotswana 14,9429,285
MacapaBrazil 8,0214,984
MacauBrazil 9,4585,877
MaceioBrazil 9,9156,161
MachadoBrazil 10,2976,399
ManausBrazil 7,7364,807
MarabaBrazil 8,6285,361
MaringaBrazil 10,0966,274
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0054,974
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9136,160
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7356,049
MonteiroBrazil 9,6676,007
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9856,205
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3335,800
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6746,012
MamfeCameroon 11,7217,283
MarouaCameroon 11,5837,198
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7341,699
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 180112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0711,287
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,149714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15294
Merry Island, BcCanada 802499
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5452,203
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1951,986
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 521324
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2641,407
Morden, MbCanada 1,063660
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5551,588
MoundouChad 11,8667,374
MatecanaColombia 6,0783,777
MoroniComoros 15,2529,478
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0154,980
MarstalDenmark 7,2524,506
Melville HallDominica 5,9693,709
MichesDominican Republic 5,1563,204
MocaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9823,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9093,051
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1233,184
MilagroEcuador 6,5774,087
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1786,325
MinyaEgypt 10,6446,614
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8677,375
MassawaEritrea 12,2587,617
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9463,695
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0854,403
MarseilleFrance 8,0404,996
MontpellierFrance 7,9664,950
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5024,662
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3905,214
MakokouGabon 12,4187,717
MayumbaGabon 12,6377,853
MitzicGabon 12,3147,652
MkamboGabon 12,4437,732
MoandaGabon 12,6347,851
MouilaGabon 12,5227,781
MagdeburgGermany 7,5404,685
MunichGermany 7,8934,905
MünsterGermany 7,3924,594
MethoniGreece 9,4055,844
MilosGreece 9,5275,920
MitiliniGreece 9,3735,824
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3685,821
MacentaGuinea 10,2236,353
MamouGuinea 9,8866,143
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8673,646
MiskolcHungary 8,2645,136
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0188,090
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1276,914
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3677,685
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5607,805
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1267,535
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7247,286
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3678,306
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9337,415
MashhadIran 10,4276,479
Malin HeadIreland 6,4524,009
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3485,188
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8535,501
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0075,597
MilanItaly 8,0495,002
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0074,976
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4155,229
ManIvory Coast 10,4596,500
MaebashiJapan 8,1305,052
MaizuruJapan 8,4255,236
MakurazakiJapan 9,0775,641
MatsueJapan 8,5505,313
MatsumotoJapan 8,2065,100
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7085,411
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5155,913
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1975,094
MishimaJapan 8,2485,125
MitoJapan 8,0515,003
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2995,157
MiyakoJapan 7,6914,780
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9486,182
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9925,588
MiyazakiJapan 8,9555,565
MombetsuJapan 7,2304,493
MoriokaJapan 7,7334,805
MuroranJapan 7,5274,677
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6835,395
MutsuJapan 7,5984,722
Ma’AnJordan 10,6066,591
MafraqJordan 10,3916,457
MombasaKenya 14,3108,892
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5408,414
MaseruLesotho 15,9919,937
MonroviaLiberia 10,3606,438
MisratahLibya 9,5455,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7889,811
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9329,901
MananjaryMadagascar 16,43810,215
MorondavaMadagascar 16,16910,048
MakhangaMalawi 15,3379,530
MangochiMalawi 15,1429,409
MwmosaMalawi 15,3199,519
MzimbaMalawi 14,8089,202
MzuzuMalawi 14,7879,189
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3368,287
MersingMalaysia 13,2428,228
MiriMalaysia 12,5207,780
MaleMaldives 13,9928,695
MenakaMali 10,3546,434
MoptiMali 10,0676,256
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3905,213
MazatlanMexico 2,9971,862
MeridaMexico 3,7912,355
Mexico CityMexico 3,5792,224
MonterreyMexico 2,8801,790
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4912,169
MaantyMongolia 8,5575,317
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7505,437
MatadMongolia 8,2835,147
MurenMongolia 8,5325,302
MarrakechMorocco 8,3345,179
MeknesMorocco 8,2935,153
MideltMorocco 8,4435,246
MaputoMozambique 16,0439,969
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4669,611
MandalayMyanmar 11,5507,177
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6807,258
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4577,741
MindatMyanmar 11,6827,259
MonywaMyanmar 11,5697,189
MyeikMyanmar 12,4577,741
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1516,929
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4064,602
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1247,534
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4807,755
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6327,850
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8242,997
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8573,018
MagariaNiger 11,0286,853
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1896,953
MaradiNiger 10,8746,757
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3837,074
MakurdiNigeria 11,4897,140
MinnaNigeria 11,1926,955
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9635,570
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3523,947
MajisOman 11,7027,272
MasirahOman 12,1477,548
Muscat  Oman 11,8177,343
MultanPakistan 11,1216,911
MurreePakistan 10,6986,648
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2707,003
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4855,894
MoyobambaPeru 7,0954,409
MactanPhilippines 11,3697,065
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1486,927
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4474,627
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6457,858
MagadanRussia 5,7413,568
MahackalaRussia 9,5305,922
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3943,973
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3933,973
MarkovoRussia 4,5802,846
MinusinskRussia 8,2895,151
MogocaRussia 7,5084,666
MoscowRussia 7,9654,949
MurmanskRussia 6,5264,055
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3227,036
MatamSenegal 9,3545,813
MogadishuSomalia 13,8938,634
MadridSpain 7,8454,875
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8434,874
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3105,164
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1155,043
MelillaSpain 8,3235,172
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2265,112
MalakalSudan 12,5767,815
MbabaneSwaziland 15,9899,936
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8524,879
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7667,312
Mae SariangThailand 11,8857,385
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0167,467
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7827,321
MalatyaTurkey 9,8076,094
MersinTurkey 9,8776,138
MuglaTurkey 9,6245,980
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8374,249
ManstonUk 7,1724,457
MeloUruguay 10,7956,708
MercedesUruguay 10,6826,638
MontevideoUruguay 10,9256,789
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0521,896
Madison, FlUsa 3,2332,009
Madison, InUsa 2,4891,546
Madison, NeUsa 1,488924
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9301,199
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7231,070
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9971,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0201,255
Marion, InUsa 2,2891,423
Marion, NcUsa 2,9051,805
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8961,178
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4391,516
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9771,850
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9461,831
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6641,655
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,156718
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3161,439
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6781,664
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Medford, WiUsa 1,7551,091
Mellette, SdUsa 1,160721
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4631,531
Mena, ArUsa 2,2361,389
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7691,721
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0251,258
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,8462,390
Midland, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Milan, MnUsa 1,364848
Milbank, SdUsa 1,309813
Miles City, MontanaUsa 629391
Milford, DeUsa 3,1901,982
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0691,907
Millen, GaUsa 3,1531,959
Millport, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2812,039
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0411,268
Minden, NeUsa 1,443897
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,564972
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0861,297
Missoula, MtUsa 324201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9431,829
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9501,212
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9471,210
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,364848
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9131,810
Montrose, CoUsa 1,356842
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1291,944
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3202,063
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9051,805
Moro, OrUsa 810503
Morris, MnUsa 1,315817
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9011,803
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3861,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9171,191
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1911,362
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1621,965
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6261,632
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1461,333
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0941,302
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0383,752
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,7523,574
MaracayVenezuela 6,0293,746
MaturinVenezuela 6,3563,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8703,647
MeridaVenezuela 5,9693,709
MagoyeZambia 14,8519,229
MansaZambia 14,4698,991
MbalaZambia 14,3928,943
MfuweZambia 14,8499,227
MisamfuZambia 14,5089,015
MonguZambia 14,5079,015
MpikaZambia 14,6919,129
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9219,272
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8499,228
MumbwaZambia 14,7419,160
MwinilungaZambia 14,2688,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4209,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -