Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5606,562
NeuquenArgentina 10,7846,701
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7566,684
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7167,281
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6477,859
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3338,285
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0948,758
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0892,541
NatitingouBenin 10,7996,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5626,563
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8337,353
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8197,344
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4092,118
Nanaimo, BcCanada 808502
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5762,222
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8861,793
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9151,190
North Battleford, SkCanada 464289
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4871,545
N’DjamenaChad 11,4697,127
NanchangChina 10,0706,257
NanjingChina 9,6045,968
NanningChina 11,0126,843
NicosiaCyprus 10,0066,218
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3114,543
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0713,151
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0503,138
NegeleEthiopia 13,3408,290
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1326,296
NandiFiji 10,1326,296
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9934,345
NancyFrance 7,6214,736
NantesFrance 7,3844,588
NiceFrance 8,1165,044
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4854,651
NurembergGermany 7,7584,821
NurnbergGermany 7,7564,820
NaxosGreece 9,5255,919
NanortalikGreenland 4,2642,649
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2242,625
NordGreenland 4,6582,895
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8492,392
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3756,447
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0567,492
New DelhiIndia 11,2556,994
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6965,404
NaganoJapan 8,1585,070
NagasakiJapan 8,9685,573
NagoJapan 9,6325,986
NagoyaJapan 8,3575,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6846,018
NaraJapan 8,4625,258
NazeJapan 9,3835,831
NemuroJapan 7,1864,466
NiigataJapan 8,0024,973
NikkoJapan 8,0775,019
NobeokaJapan 8,8835,520
NairobiKenya 13,9088,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7074,168
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8456,118
NidaLithuania 7,5774,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6189,705
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,38010,179
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8179,207
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9439,286
NaraMali 9,7996,089
NioroMali 9,6545,999
NemaMauritania 9,6746,012
NouakchottMauritania 8,9595,567
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2456,988
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0617,495
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4197,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8783,031
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1606,935
NiameyNiger 10,5656,566
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2523,885
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1983,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2643,271
NawabshahPakistan 11,5697,189
NokkundiPakistan 11,2737,005
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2925,774
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1546,931
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9154,297
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7394,809
NikolaevRussia 8,7375,429
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6724,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2223,245
NizneangarskRussia 7,6484,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0154,981
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5344,682
NovgorodRussia 7,5454,688
NovosibirskRussia 8,2785,144
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5798,438
No. 6Sudan 11,4687,126
NyalaSudan 12,0057,460
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6897,264
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0617,495
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8037,956
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7177,281
NarathiwatThailand 12,9368,039
NigdeTurkey 9,7576,063
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7495,437
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,3971,489
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,3971,489
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5851,607
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6871,670
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0631,282
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3012,051
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1391,951
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7121,685
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7271,073
New London, WiUsa 1,9051,184
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9061,806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8941,798
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,557968
New YorkUsa 3,1411,952
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1771,974
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1621,965
Newark, NjUsa 3,1471,955
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0291,261
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8961,178
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9411,828
Newport, TnUsa 2,8381,763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4462,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2422,015
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,462908
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,119696
North Loup, NeUsa 1,365848
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,337831
Norton, KsUsa 1,472915
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5121,561
NdolaZambia 14,6369,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -