Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4255,235
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5095,909
OranArgentina 9,4055,844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,204
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8378,599
OstendeBelgium 7,2534,507
ObidosBrazil 7,9054,912
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4286,480
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8001,740
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8011,741
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7656,690
OdenseDenmark 7,2024,475
OtavaloEcuador 6,4033,979
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1506,308
OuluFinland 6,7694,206
OroomiehIran 10,0616,252
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4765,267
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2726,383
ObihiroJapan 7,3534,569
OfunatoJapan 7,7544,818
OitaJapan 8,8275,485
OkayamaJapan 8,5725,327
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5155,913
OmaezakiJapan 8,3345,179
OmuJapan 7,2334,494
OnahamaJapan 7,9784,958
OsakaJapan 8,4815,270
OshimaJapan 8,2545,129
OtaruJapan 7,4534,631
OwaseJapan 8,4965,280
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4625,258
OujoaMorocco 8,4245,235
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0666,876
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8647,994
OphirNew Zealand 12,9278,033
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9217,408
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0998,140
OcotalNicaragua 4,6692,902
OrlandNorway 6,4474,006
OsloNorway 6,8084,231
OhotskRussia 6,0943,787
OkhotskRussia 6,0943,787
OlekminskRussia 6,8784,274
OlenekRussia 6,3543,948
OmskRussia 8,3575,193
OnegaRussia 7,1314,432
OrenburgRussia 8,6825,395
OymyakonRussia 5,8243,619
OviedoSpain 7,4774,646
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6424,127
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3743,961
OdessaUkraine 8,7635,446
OvrucUkraine 8,2085,101
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7551,712
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,425886
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9061,806
Oakley, IdUsa 861535
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9441,208
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8621,779
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0121,250
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Olivia, MnUsa 1,443897
Olympia, WaUsa 807501
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,608999
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,595991
Oolitic, InUsa 2,3531,462
Orlando, FlUsa 3,5562,209
Orono, MeUsa 3,2912,045
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9381,204
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8281,757
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,0831,294
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4331,512
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3021,430
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2361,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -