Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0885,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7527,924
ParanaArgentina 10,4256,478
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3936,458
PehuajoArgentina 10,7496,680
PergaminoArgentina 10,6226,600
PigeArgentina 10,8946,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2536,371
PosadasArgentina 10,2386,362
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9486,182
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1036,278
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9206,786
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,669
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4638,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7264,179
ParakouBenin 10,9666,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8276,107
ParacatuBrazil 9,8396,114
ParanaBrazil 9,3595,816
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4866,516
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8006,090
ParintinsBrazil 7,8934,905
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9245,545
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5146,533
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9856,205
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4105,847
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7196,039
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0906,270
PeixeBrazil 9,2695,760
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5635,943
PicosBrazil 9,2935,774
PiraiBrazil 10,5086,530
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5855,956
PompeuBrazil 10,1356,298
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8016,091
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1015,034
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4046,465
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0384,995
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7416,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1465,684
PosseBrazil 9,5925,960
PlevenBulgaria 8,8675,510
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9965,590
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2807,631
Peace River, AbCanada 790491
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4321,511
Penticton, BcCanada 492306
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6551,650
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6561,651
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,599994
Port Alberni, BcCanada 877545
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8632,401
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,042648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,041647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 629391
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 823512
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,308813
Princeton, BcCanada 750466
ParronChile 10,2176,349
Puerto AysenChile 11,2626,998
Puerto MonttChile 10,8486,741
Punta ArenasChile 12,0807,507
PingbianChina 9,9236,166
PeralesColombia 6,1463,819
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4163,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1143,178
PragueCzech Republic 7,8304,866
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0693,150
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0713,151
PoloDominican Republic 5,0933,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9923,102
PichilingueEcuador 6,4814,027
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4293,995
PuyoEcuador 6,5934,097
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3706,444
ParisFrance 7,4334,619
PerpignanFrance 7,9874,963
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,79412,300
Port-GentilGabon 12,2697,624
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0463,757
PotsdamGermany 7,5724,706
PatrasGreece 9,2665,758
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5352,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3752,719
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8923,661
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9993,107
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6422,884
PecsHungary 8,3735,203
PambanIndia 13,3538,298
PuneIndia 12,4007,705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7488,543
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1978,201
PadovaItaly 8,1675,075
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0615,009
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9135,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8975,529
PantelleriaItaly 8,9725,575
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1545,067
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5855,335
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4095,226
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5455,310
PiacenzaItaly 8,1185,045
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2615,133
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2755,142
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6345,365
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7855,459
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5415,308
PrizziItaly 8,9555,565
PakseLaos 11,8797,381
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1208,153
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,61410,324
PlaisanceMauritius 16,65310,349
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3475,808
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7645,446
PatheinMyanmar 12,1447,546
PutaoMyanmar 10,9446,801
PyiMyanmar 11,9147,404
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2086,965
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2037,583
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7632,960
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6557,243
PohangNorth Korea 8,6965,404
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6065,348
PadidanPakistan 11,5037,148
PanjgurPakistan 11,4857,137
ParachinarPakistan 10,7196,661
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6717,253
PeshawarPakistan 10,6986,648
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5247,161
PilarParaguay 10,0686,257
PiscoPeru 7,9084,914
PiuraPeru 6,8474,255
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1265,050
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7337,291
PoznanPoland 7,7104,791
PrzemyslPoland 8,1695,076
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6264,739
PortalegrePortugal 7,7284,802
Porto Portugal 7,5084,666
PavelecRussia 8,2145,104
PecoraRussia 7,2184,485
PermRussia 8,0024,972
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7553,576
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2754,521
PjatigorskRussia 9,3305,798
PoronajskRussia 6,8584,262
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0075,597
Providenja BayRussia 3,8202,374
PskovRussia 7,5434,687
PodorSenegal 9,1525,687
PopradSlovakia 8,1535,066
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,21510,076
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7469,785
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2605,133
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4808,376
Port SudanSudan 11,7637,310
ParamariboSuriname 7,2294,492
PiteňSweden 6,6384,125
PalmyraSyria 10,2236,352
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3095,163
PhetchabunThailand 11,9427,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9397,419
PhraeThailand 11,8067,336
PhuketThailand 12,9358,038
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9128,024
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1787,567
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4707,749
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3973,975
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9964,348
PoltavaUkraine 8,5435,308
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7176,660
PradoUruguay 10,9266,789
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9996,835
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Pana, IlUsa 2,1861,359
Paoli, InUsa 2,4201,504
Paris, IlUsa 2,2171,377
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,344835
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9531,835
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 966600
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0941,301
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9611,218
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Pendleton, OrUsa 637396
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0221,878
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0581,279
Perry, OkUsa 1,9861,234
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1181,937
Philo, OhUsa 2,6311,635
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8101,125
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,111690
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4151,501
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,416880
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,399869
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7251,694
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1411,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3252,066
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3241,444
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 754469
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,416880
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0831,294
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5911,610
Port Angeles, WaUsa 771479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0701,907
Port Townsend, WaUsa 771479
Portage, WiUsa 1,9071,185
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2632,028
Portland, OregonUsa 864537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8091,124
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3801,479
Priest River, IdUsa 346215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1831,978
Princeton, InUsa 2,3581,465
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2842,041
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,430889
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4694,020
PetaukeZambia 14,9069,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -