Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3166,410
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2166,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3786,449
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9927,452
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5745,949
RosarioArgentina 10,5196,536
RichmondAustralia 13,2158,212
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
RecifeBrazil 9,8306,109
RemansoBrazil 9,4765,888
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9424,935
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5786,573
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4646,503
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6535,999
Red Deer, AbCanada 286178
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,351840
Regina (cda), SkCanada 588366
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 585363
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9021,804
Revelstoke, BcCanada 408254
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9161,812
RuoqiangChina 9,9376,175
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5453,446
RandersDenmark 7,0924,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0043,109
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0333,128
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5545,315
RumipambaEcuador 6,5134,047
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6346,608
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7886,704
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5636,564
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5084,666
RostockGermany 7,3714,581
RhodesGreece 9,6976,026
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3443,321
ReykhólarIceland 5,1473,199
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2273,248
RamsarIran 10,2496,369
RashtIran 10,1866,330
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7364,186
RadicofaniItaly 8,3955,217
Resia PassItaly 7,9844,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3275,175
RivoltoItaly 8,1655,074
Rolle PassItaly 8,0815,022
RomeItaly 8,5165,292
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5185,293
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1965,093
RumoiJapan 7,3574,572
RigaLatvia 7,5114,667
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6354,744
RodriguesMauritius 16,66010,353
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3915,214
RabatMorocco 8,2065,099
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0967,516
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5229,024
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3927,701
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6197,841
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9777,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9718,061
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0047,460
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8477,362
RivasNicaragua 4,9223,059
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4117,091
RebolyRussia 6,9994,349
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9185,541
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4987,145
RagaSudan 12,3997,705
RashadSudan 12,3147,652
RenkSudan 12,4017,706
RumbekSudan 12,7627,930
RanongThailand 12,7107,898
Roi EtThailand 11,8767,380
RizeTurkey 9,5945,962
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1926,334
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7005,406
RomnyUkraine 8,3935,216
RovnoUkraine 8,2025,097
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5667,187
RochaUruguay 10,9876,827
Racine, WiUsa 2,0621,281
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1341,948
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 959596
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 956594
Reading, PaUsa 3,0421,890
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,295805
Red Lodge, MtUsa 568353
Redding, CaUsa 1,265786
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7801,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,261784
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2201,379
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1221,940
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1221,940
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9511,834
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,483922
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Rockville, InUsa 2,2851,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6151,004
Rome, GaUsa 2,8611,778
Roseau, MnUsa 1,215755
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,080671
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9461,209
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1191,938
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0161,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -