Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4106,469
ShkoderAlbania 8,8015,469
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7145,415
SaltaArgentina 9,5135,912
San AntonioArgentina 11,0866,889
San LuisArgentina 10,2986,399
San RafaelArgentina 10,3416,426
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7116,656
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8546,124
SarmientoArgentina 11,4027,086
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2158,212
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2068,206
SalzburgAustria 7,9934,967
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7186,039
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8076,094
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2433,879
SaveBenin 11,0746,881
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9435,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5865,335
SalvadorBrazil 10,0136,222
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5776,572
SantaremBrazil 8,0034,973
SantosBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2086,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5595,319
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4895,897
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6566,622
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3856,454
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3916,457
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7035,408
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4206,475
São PauloBrazil 10,4186,474
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1816,326
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8154,856
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6786,014
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8626,129
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2056,341
SobralBrazil 9,0775,640
SoureBrazil 8,2555,130
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4375,865
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9476,802
SurubimBrazil 9,7566,062
SadovoBulgaria 9,0045,595
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0015,593
SofiaBulgaria 8,8965,528
SiemreapCambodia 12,1417,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9822,474
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15697
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4982,173
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,371852
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7161,688
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4232,127
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 506314
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1171,316
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1221,940
Scott, SkCanada 405251
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2742,035
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7002,299
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0791,914
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5121,561
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,435892
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,491927
Slave Lake, AbCanada 636396
Smithers, BcCanada 1,131703
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5902,231
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 370230
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 362225
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8672,403
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0755,018
SalCape Verde 8,5845,334
SantiagoChile 10,1396,301
SewellChile 10,2106,345
ShanghaiChina 9,5485,933
ShantouChina 10,5366,547
ShenyangChina 8,4645,260
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0063,111
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5533,451
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1533,202
SibenikCroatia 8,4955,279
SplitCroatia 8,5395,306
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3704,580
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0824,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0473,136
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1283,187
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0353,129
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1193,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1423,195
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0093,112
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1023,171
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0343,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1013,170
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9643,085
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1503,200
San GabrielEcuador 6,3883,969
SalloumEgypt 10,0756,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3216,414
SohagEgypt 10,8376,734
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7036,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5392,821
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4097,711
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5624,077
StrasbourgFrance 7,6964,782
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6284,740
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3384,560
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3815,829
SchleswigGermany 7,2434,501
StuttgartGermany 7,7444,812
SamosGreece 9,5225,917
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3045,781
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6375,988
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8772,410
SiguiriGuinea 9,9956,211
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4492,765
SzegedHungary 8,4205,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1895,089
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1433,196
SagarIndia 11,7587,306
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6696,630
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4227,098
SemnanIran 10,4356,484
ShahroudIran 10,3646,440
ShirazIran 11,0876,889
ShannonIreland 6,5774,087
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1295,051
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6905,400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9745,576
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2055,099
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4475,249
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9365,553
SigonellaItaly 9,0545,626
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7706,692
SagaJapan 8,8975,528
SaigoJapan 8,4695,263
SakaiJapan 8,5335,302
SakataJapan 7,8734,892
SapporoJapan 7,4464,627
SaseboJapan 8,9365,553
SendaiJapan 7,8684,889
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7955,466
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8015,469
ShinjoJapan 7,8604,884
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5755,329
ShirakawaJapan 8,0024,973
ShizuokaJapan 8,2915,152
SumotoJapan 8,5465,311
SuttsuJapan 7,5284,678
SuwaJapan 8,2165,105
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8516,122
SavannakhetLaos 11,7837,322
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5874,715
SiluteLithuania 7,5874,714
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8985,529
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7839,808
SalimaMalawi 15,0409,346
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1357,541
SibuMalaysia 12,8327,974
SanMali 10,1236,290
SegouMali 10,0296,232
SikassoMali 10,2396,363
St. BrandonMauritius 16,25510,101
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0522,518
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8575,504
SainshandMongolia 8,7075,411
SafiMorocco 8,2045,098
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3915,214
SittweMyanmar 11,8487,362
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1927,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7174,174
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3713,338
SaiqOman 11,8687,375
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4827,756
SurOman 11,9467,424
SialkotPakistan 10,8466,740
SibbiPakistan 11,2036,961
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1106,283
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1225,047
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3277,039
SandomierzPoland 8,0465,000
SniezkaPoland 7,8274,864
SuwalkiPoland 7,7524,817
SzczecinPoland 7,5384,684
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8284,864
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8174,236
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4043,358
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,65010,347
Satu MareRomania 8,3705,201
SibiuRomania 8,6115,351
SulinaRomania 8,8645,508
SadrinskRussia 8,2505,127
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3764,583
SalekhardRussia 7,0914,406
SaratovRussia 8,5795,331
SejmcanRussia 5,4633,395
SelagoncyRussia 6,5194,051
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5544,073
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3264,553
SmolenskRussia 7,9484,939
SociRussia 9,3055,782
SortovalaRussia 7,2094,480
SuntarRussia 6,8044,228
SurgutRussia 7,6654,763
SverdlovskRussia 8,1545,067
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5454,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6313,499
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0387,481
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8889,252
SingaporeSingapore 13,3428,291
SliacSlovakia 8,1535,066
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6815,394
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5755,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6974,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6864,776
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5774,709
SevilleSpain 7,9724,954
SennarSudan 12,2527,613
ShambatSudan 11,9907,451
ShendiSudan 11,9207,407
StenseleSweden 6,5504,070
StockholmSweden 7,1024,413
StorlienSweden 6,5604,077
SundsvallSweden 6,7904,219
SantisSwitzerland 7,8884,902
SongeaTanzania 14,7939,193
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7437,297
SongkhlaThailand 12,9138,025
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1857,572
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7757,939
SurinThailand 12,0037,459
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7356,671
SokodeTogo 10,9036,775
SfaxTunisia 9,1055,658
SousseTunisia 9,0005,593
SamsunTurkey 9,4585,877
SiirtTurkey 9,9616,190
SivasTurkey 9,6385,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4086,468
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9224,302
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2843,905
SarataUkraine 8,7725,451
SarnyUkraine 8,1475,063
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0425,619
SumyUkraine 8,4165,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5927,203
SaltoUruguay 10,5166,535
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,423884
Safford, AzUsa 1,8711,163
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1041,929
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,5512,206
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1471,334
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,502933
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,557968
Salem, InUsa 2,4201,504
Salem, OrUsa 936582
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 995618
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2811,417
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5461,582
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9211,194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,547961
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4043,358
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7661,097
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,488924
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8431,145
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7601,094
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9791,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1241,320
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2562,023
Scott City, KsUsa 1,604997
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,123698
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4201,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 739459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 743462
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 672418
Selma, AlUsa 2,9021,803
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2131,997
Seymour, InUsa 2,4201,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5581,590
Sheridan, WyUsa 702436
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4751,538
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,498931
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,397868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2241,382
Southport, NcUsa 3,3252,066
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2361,390
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7661,719
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8231,133
Spokane, WaUsa 418260
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6141,003
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1151,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0791,292
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7752,346
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,472915
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1481,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8371,141
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1411,952
State College, PaUsa 2,8771,788
State University, MsUsa 2,6961,676
State University, NmUsa 2,0261,259
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9571,837
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,125699
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9511,212
Stockton, CaUsa 1,476917
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,559969
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2222,002
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2361,389
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2532,022
Sunnyside, WaUsa 677421
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9621,219
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8741,786
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0826,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9663,708
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2603,890
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9554,322
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5255,297
SocotraYemen 12,9628,055
SenangaZambia 14,5909,067
SerenjeZambia 14,7499,165
SeshekeZambia 14,7789,183
SolweziZambia 14,4268,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -