Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8616,749
TiranaAlbania 8,8865,522
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9216,165
TebessaAlgeria 8,9115,537
TimimounAlgeria 9,0385,616
TindoufAlgeria 8,6645,384
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0195,605
TrelewArgentina 11,3147,031
TucumanArgentina 9,7206,040
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3058,268
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3048,267
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9797,444
TibooburraAustralia 13,5118,396
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3697,686
TshaneBotswana 15,1819,434
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4365,863
TarauacaBrazil 7,6114,730
TauaBrazil 9,2725,762
TefeBrazil 7,4794,647
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2376,361
TeresinaBrazil 9,0285,610
TiriosBrazil 7,5024,662
TorresBrazil 10,7616,687
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3975,218
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8696,132
TriunfoBrazil 9,5905,959
TucuruiBrazil 8,4445,247
TuriacuBrazil 8,5565,317
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4321,511
Terrace, BcCanada 1,199745
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7141,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 931578
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,148714
Thompson, MbCanada 1,208751
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7101,063
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2711,412
Tofino, BcCanada 942585
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,6121,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5921,611
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7221,691
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6341,016
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7822,350
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5956,584
TaiyuanChina 9,3345,800
TaoyuanChina 10,1456,304
TengchongChina 11,1406,923
TønderDenmark 7,1814,462
TylstrupDenmark 7,0244,365
TystofteDenmark 7,2474,503
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0693,150
TahrirEgypt 10,3806,450
TantaEgypt 10,3776,448
TallinEstonia 7,2874,528
TartuEstonia 7,4494,629
TampereFinland 7,0644,390
TurkuFinland 7,1154,421
ToulonFrance 8,1045,036
ToulouseFrance 7,8344,868
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8024,848
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8945,527
TchibanGabon 12,6107,836
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6245,981
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5474,690
TamaleGhana 10,7306,668
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0925,650
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3645,819
TimehriGuyana 6,9684,330
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5932,854
TelaHonduras 4,4142,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4778,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4778,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4548,361
TabrizIran 10,0406,239
TeheranIran 10,3936,458
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3866,454
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8645,508
TarvisioItaly 8,1385,057
TermoliItaly 8,6215,357
TorinoItaly 8,0164,981
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9974,969
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8935,526
TrevicoItaly 8,7225,420
TrevisoItaly 8,1585,069
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2225,109
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0104,978
TabouIvory Coast 10,7276,666
TadotsuJapan 8,6165,354
TakadaJapan 8,1175,044
TakamatsuJapan 8,5955,341
TakayamaJapan 8,2555,130
TanegashimaJapan 9,0895,648
TatenoJapan 8,0985,032
TateyamaJapan 8,2055,098
TokushimaJapan 8,5895,337
TokyoJapan 8,1515,065
TomakomaiJapan 7,4704,642
TottoriJapan 8,4835,271
ToyamaJapan 8,2105,102
ToyookaJapan 8,4465,249
TsuJapan 8,4205,232
TsurugaJapan 8,3665,199
TsuyamaJapan 8,5325,302
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9645,570
TripoliLebanon 10,1596,313
TobrukLibya 9,9916,208
TripoliLibya 9,4205,853
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5504,692
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,15910,042
TolanaroMadagascar 16,76210,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,44610,220
ThyoloMalawi 15,3059,511
TawauMalaysia 12,3007,643
TessalitMali 9,8886,145
TimbuktuMali 9,9406,177
TombMali 9,9466,180
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2285,735
TacubayaMexico 3,5792,224
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3262,067
TarialanMongolia 8,4905,276
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6765,391
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7235,420
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9185,542
TangierMorocco 8,1145,042
TarfayaMorocco 8,3315,177
TazaMorocco 8,3545,191
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6437,235
TaungooMyanmar 11,8607,370
ThandweMyanmar 11,9787,443
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2396,984
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0138,086
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2847,633
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0397,481
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,561
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5907,824
TahouaNiger 10,6316,606
TillaberyNiger 10,4556,497
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7705,450
TromsoNorway 6,1763,838
TrondheimNorway 6,4984,038
ThumraitOman 12,4117,712
TacnaPeru 8,6145,353
TarapotoPeru 7,1704,455
TrujilloPeru 7,2064,478
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2236,974
TorunPoland 7,7134,793
TimisoaraRomania 8,5105,288
TambovRussia 8,3605,195
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8456,118
TaraRussia 8,1435,060
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2384,497
TermezRussia 10,3436,427
TernejRussia 7,5364,683
TobolskRussia 8,0224,985
TomskRussia 8,0945,030
Tot’MaRussia 7,6224,736
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4794,648
TuapseRussia 9,2335,738
TuraRussia 7,0234,364
TurukhanskRussia 7,0514,381
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6737,254
TortosaSpain 8,0324,991
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3928,322
TokerSudan 11,9027,396
TartousSyria 10,1166,286
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1306,295
TaboraTanzania 14,1018,763
TakThailand 11,9757,441
TrangThailand 12,9228,030
TabligboTogo 11,1406,922
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7438,540
TunisTunisia 8,8865,522
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
TireeUk 6,3873,969
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7474,192
TernopilUkraine 8,2925,153
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8666,752
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9971,862
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6561,650
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8791,789
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1991,988
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5212,188
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2192,000
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3002,051
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Temple, TxUsa 2,4361,514
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8801,790
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8421,766
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,4801,541
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7471,086
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4071,496
Tooele, UtUsa 1,020634
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7961,116
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9231,816
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,578981
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2001,988
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9491,211
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0271,259
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7651,718
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,582983
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8916,146
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -