Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3347,665
UaupesBrazil 7,0094,355
UbatubaBrazil 10,5086,530
UberabaBrazil 10,0026,215
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,131703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4335,862
UpernavikGreenland 3,7262,315
UummannaqGreenland 3,8312,381
UdineItaly 8,1645,073
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8515,500
UenoJapan 8,4385,243
UnzendakeJapan 8,9465,559
UrakawaJapan 7,4384,622
UshibukaJapan 9,0085,598
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0725,016
UwajimaJapan 8,7765,453
UkmergeLithuania 7,6964,783
UtenaLithuania 7,6964,782
UlaangomMongolia 8,7005,407
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5145,291
UlgiiMongolia 8,8355,490
UliastaiMongolia 8,8125,476
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7915,463
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4505,251
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4865,274
UfaRussia 8,3575,193
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8333,625
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0995,033
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4003,356
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8984,908
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1494,442
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3443,321
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3793,964
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9823,096
Umm BeninSudan 12,3157,653
UmeňSweden 6,7474,193
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9057,398
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7777,318
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8617,370
UrfaTurkey 9,9636,191
UsakTurkey 9,5115,910
Uman’Ukraine 8,5095,288
UzgorodUkraine 8,2675,137
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7991,739
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,4991,553
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2171,377
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5021,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -