Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9585,566
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2236,353
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0916,270
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3866,454
ViennaAustria 8,0855,024
VitebskBelarus 7,8514,878
VassourasBrazil 10,5016,526
VicosaBrazil 10,4076,467
VitoriaBrazil 10,5306,543
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0246,229
VarnaBulgaria 9,0035,594
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5421,580
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 754468
Vegreville, AbCanada 426265
Vermilion, AbCanada 428266
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 782486
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 813505
ValdiviaChile 10,6786,635
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7046,652
VallenarChile 9,7076,032
ValparaisoChile 10,0736,259
VanguardiaColombia 6,2553,887
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2624,513
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0524,382
VestervigDenmark 6,9994,349
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1113,176
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0843,159
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9373,068
VilsandiEstonia 7,3064,540
VaasaFinland 6,8604,263
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3363,316
VeravalIndia 12,1597,556
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3537,676
ValentiaIreland 6,5694,082
VeniceItaly 8,1795,082
VeronaItaly 8,1255,049
VicenzaItaly 8,1395,057
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4915,276
ViterboItaly 8,4505,251
VolterraItaly 8,3085,162
VientianeLaos 11,7287,288
VarenaLithuania 7,7904,841
VilniusLithuania 7,7704,828
VeracruzMexico 3,7052,303
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2654,515
VaernesNorway 6,5104,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5874,093
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3523,947
VillarricaParaguay 10,0626,252
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6925,401
VanavaraRussia 7,3814,586
VasileviciRussia 8,1445,061
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7494,815
VerhojanskRussia 5,8663,645
ViljujskRussia 6,5394,064
VitimRussia 7,2054,477
Vize IslandRussia 5,6363,502
VladivostokRussia 7,9364,931
VolgogradRussia 8,8605,506
VologdaRussia 7,6434,750
VoronezRussia 8,4395,244
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0232,500
VytegraRussia 7,4014,599
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8819,247
ValenciaSpain 8,0965,031
ValladolidSpain 7,6794,772
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4174,609
VisbySweden 7,2684,516
VanTurkey 9,9356,174
ValleyUk 6,7454,192
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4135,228
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,458906
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4311,511
Valentine, NeUsa 1,206749
Vancouver, WaUsa 866538
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,437893
Vevay, InUsa 2,5011,554
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6451,643
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6781,664
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7661,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -