Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5588,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0439,348
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0828,129
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8977,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,231
WoomeraAustralia 14,0108,706
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3918,321
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1561,961
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,5501,584
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,539956
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8561,153
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,4351,513
Windsor, OnCanada 2,4281,509
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,114692
Wynyard, SkCanada 646401
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7683,585
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9893,100
WajimaJapan 8,1695,076
WakamatsuJapan 7,9904,965
WakayamaJapan 8,5405,307
WakkanaiJapan 7,2354,496
WajirKenya 13,7358,535
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5749,057
WindhoekNamibia 14,7349,156
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9917,451
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9387,419
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2587,617
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9277,412
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9937,452
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2017,582
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,397
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0237,471
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9597,432
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7027,893
WintonNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
WarsawPoland 7,8784,896
WroclawPoland 7,8364,870
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5115,289
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1597,556
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3117,029
WauSudan 12,5917,824
WaddingtonUk 6,9364,310
Waco, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Wake IslandUsa 7,7124,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,560970
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,488924
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9271,819
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 581361
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9511,212
Warren, OhUsa 2,6411,641
Warren, PaUsa 2,7261,694
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0891,298
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0551,898
Washington, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Washington, InUsa 2,3531,462
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5521,586
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Watertown, SdUsa 1,295805
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9611,219
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,3861,483
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6261,632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,2562,023
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5901,610
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1811,355
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7021,679
West Chester, PaUsa 3,0571,900
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7822,350
West Point, GaUsa 2,9411,828
West Point, NyUsa 3,1411,952
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1541,338
Whitestown, InUsa 2,3531,462
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1051,308
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8151,128
Wilbur, WaUsa 493306
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9981,863
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,1791,976
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7631,717
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9181,813
Williston, North DakotaUsa 689428
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,0571,900
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1061,930
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3122,058
Windsor, IlUsa 2,2191,379
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7341,699
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,559969
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,054655
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,416880
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1221,940
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6411,020
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0471,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9491,832
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5861,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -