Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7746,074
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9896,207
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7826,079
YaoundeCameroon 12,0337,478
YokoCameroon 11,9287,412
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5562,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,423884
Yorkton, SkCanada 750466
YanjiChina 8,0785,019
YichangChina 10,0726,259
YinchuanChina 9,4935,899
YiningChina 9,5125,911
YariguiesColombia 5,9703,710
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1123,177
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0013,108
YazdIran 10,8526,744
YakushimaJapan 9,1365,677
YamagataJapan 7,9004,909
YamaguchiJapan 8,7535,439
YokkaichiJapan 8,3985,219
YokohamaJapan 8,1785,082
YonagoJapan 8,5375,305
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1046,278
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5396,549
YeMyanmar 12,1927,577
YolaNigeria 11,5917,203
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9005,530
YurimaguasPeru 7,1204,424
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1575,069
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0564,384
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0816,264
Yakima, WaUsa 672418
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0251,259
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 549341
York, PaUsa 2,9861,855
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6491,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9021,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -