Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0266,852
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0304,990
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6596,002
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7235,421
ZhengzhouChina 9,5755,950
ZhijiangChina 10,4666,504
ZagrebCroatia 8,3015,158
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9434,936
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2815,767
ZahedanIran 11,1906,954
ZanjanIran 10,2346,360
ZacatecasMexico 3,1231,941
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7585,442
ZinderNiger 10,9606,811
ZhobPakistan 11,0006,836
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8017,333
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8037,334
ZamoscPoland 8,0965,031
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7084,790
ZigalovoRussia 7,8704,891
ZiganskRussia 6,2303,871
ZyryankaRussia 5,3643,333
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8804,897
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8424,873
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5189,022
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3075,783
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7425,432
ZitomirUkraine 8,3165,168
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5845,334
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4805,270
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,388863
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6261,011
ZambeziZambia 14,3508,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -