Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lethbridge (cda), Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lethbridge (cda), Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lethbridge (cda), Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6456,615
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9856,826
KhostAfghanistan 10,7766,697
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4106,469
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3168,275
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1555,067
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7576,063
KandiBenin 10,8266,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 556346
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1741,351
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1721,350
Kelowna, BcCanada 474295
Kenora, OnCanada 1,320820
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7841,730
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6441,643
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0191,254
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9911,858
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9011,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0696,257
KashiChina 10,0636,253
KunmingChina 10,9986,834
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0338,099
KhargaEgypt 10,9056,777
KosseirEgypt 10,9756,820
KajaaniFinland 6,8854,279
KuopioFinland 7,0224,363
KuusamoFinland 6,7524,196
KarlsruheGermany 7,6894,778
KasselGermany 7,5274,678
KonstanzGermany 7,8434,873
KumasiGhana 10,9216,786
KalamataGreece 9,3955,838
KerkiraGreece 9,0585,629
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5135,911
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8742,407
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9283,063
KankanGuinea 10,0776,262
KindiaGuinea 9,8586,126
KissidougouGuinea 10,1066,280
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9843,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7676,691
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7686,691
KeszthelyHungary 8,2625,134
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4093,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7177,281
KotaIndia 11,6487,238
KozhikodeIndia 13,1868,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2518,234
KermanIran 11,0676,877
KermanshahIran 10,4626,501
Khoram AbadIran 10,5846,577
KilkennyIreland 6,6644,141
KingstonJamaica 4,7692,963
KagoshimaJapan 9,0375,616
KanazawaJapan 8,2525,128
KaruizawaJapan 8,1645,073
KatsuuraJapan 8,1645,073
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2255,111
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2254,490
KobeJapan 8,4975,280
KochiJapan 8,6905,400
KofuJapan 8,2235,110
KumagayaJapan 8,1345,054
KumamotoJapan 8,9155,540
KumejimaJapan 9,7226,041
KureJapan 8,6875,398
KushiroJapan 7,2824,525
KutchanJapan 7,4904,655
KyotoJapan 8,4405,245
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9725,576
KitaleKenya 13,5948,447
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0366,858
KufraLibya 10,7236,663
KaunasLithuania 7,7064,789
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5394,685
KybartaiLithuania 7,6984,784
KarongaMalawi 14,6349,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9428,042
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2497,612
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2848,255
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9898,071
KuantanMalaysia 13,1388,164
KuchingMalaysia 12,9978,077
KayesMali 9,5815,954
KeniebaMali 9,7316,047
KidalMali 10,0696,257
KitaMali 9,8336,111
KoutiaMali 10,1636,316
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5135,290
KisinevMoldova 8,6495,375
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1245,049
KhatgalMongolia 8,4495,251
KhovdMongolia 8,9015,531
KhujirtMongolia 8,7425,433
KhutagMongolia 8,4895,275
KenitraMorocco 8,1945,092
KalewaMyanmar 11,4797,133
KathaMyanmar 11,3127,029
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7137,900
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9037,397
KengtungMyanmar 11,4987,145
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1396,922
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1249,399
KathmanduNepal 11,2236,974
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2476,989
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,449
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2917,638
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1377,542
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9557,429
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
KanoNigeria 11,0936,893
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5675,323
KarasjokNorway 6,3363,937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4313,997
KristiansandNorway 6,8654,266
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4363,999
KhasabOman 11,5057,149
KarachiPakistan 11,7317,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7207,283
KhanpurPakistan 11,2967,020
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3947,080
KororPalau 10,9706,817
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1275,050
KlodzkoPoland 7,8894,902
KoszalinPoland 7,5184,672
KrakowPoland 8,0394,996
KalakanRussia 7,4854,652
KaliningradRussia 7,6184,734
KamenskoeRussia 4,8583,019
KandalaksaRussia 6,6944,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7074,168
KazanRussia 8,1725,078
KemRussia 6,9614,326
KerchRussia 9,0295,611
KhabarovskRussia 7,3154,546
KirenskRussia 7,4954,658
KirovRussia 7,8614,885
KljuciRussia 5,4393,380
KolpasevRussia 7,9194,921
KorfRussia 4,9633,084
KostromaRussia 7,8264,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1723,214
KotlasRussia 7,5444,688
KrasnodarRussia 9,1375,678
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6895,400
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1585,069
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0244,986
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5123,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4555,254
KurganRussia 8,3205,170
KurskRussia 8,3575,193
KyraRussia 8,1825,085
KigaliRwanda 13,6568,486
KoldaSenegal 9,4705,885
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9906,208
KosiceSlovakia 8,2255,111
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7679,798
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2895,151
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5328,409
KadugliSudan 12,3417,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6667,249
KassalaSudan 12,1637,558
KhartoumSudan 11,9977,455
KostiSudan 12,2517,613
KalmarSweden 7,2994,535
KaresuandoSweden 6,3713,959
KarlstadSweden 6,9414,313
KristianstadSweden 7,2784,523
KamishliSyria 10,0366,236
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2557,616
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3457,671
Khon KaenThailand 11,8727,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2937,639
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0547,490
KairouanTunisia 8,9885,585
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8626,128
KarsTurkey 9,7066,031
KastamonuTurkey 9,3765,826
KayseriTurkey 9,7016,028
KonyaTurkey 9,6906,021
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7556,062
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5536,558
KinlossUk 6,4464,006
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5445,310
KievUkraine 8,3525,190
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8255,484
KirovogradUkraine 8,5915,339
KlepininoUkraine 8,9435,558
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6465,373
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0935,029
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6695,387
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2411,393
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 190118
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8321,139
Keene, NhUsa 3,1761,973
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4291,509
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6151,004
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8712,405
Kimball, NeUsa 1,184736
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9611,840
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9351,202
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2512,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,082673
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7861,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7161,688
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3462,079
KabompoZambia 14,4248,963
KabweZambia 14,7619,173
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7589,171
KafirondaZambia 14,5689,053
KaomaZambia 14,5709,054
KasamaZambia 14,5139,018
KasempaZambia 14,5199,022
KawambwaZambia 14,3598,923
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0499,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -